Welcome to Dollhouse Design

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Statement completely complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice. Dollhouse Design will only collect and use your personal information as summarised below.

Personal information

Dollhouse design does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

When you create an account the personal information we collect may include your:

  • - Name
  • - Delivery Address
  • - Email Address
  • - Telephone Number
  • - Mobile Number
  • - Date of Birth
  • - Gender


The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • - To deliver the products you have purchased from dollhousedesign
  • - Updates on delivery of product for customer support purposes
  • - For relevant product information
  • - To customize future shopping for you and improve our store.

 

Bank Deposit Details

Please make sure to use your order ID as your reference for all bank Transfers.

Bank: St. George

Account Name: Dollhouse Design Australia PTY LTD

BSB: 112-879

Account No (Acc) : 438637911

Note that bank transfers are only applicable to Australian Customers, and transfers may take 1-3 working days to clear.

Security

Dollhouse design ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • - Restricting access to personal information
  • - Maintenance to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • - Securely erasing your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record.


Dollhouse uses 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details.

Dollhouse Design will not share your information with any other organisations. We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Dollhouse Design will not attempt to identify users or their browsing activities. However, in the unlikely situation of an investigation, a law enforcement agency or other government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect our Internet Service Provider's logs.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Dollhouse design please contact us at customerservice@dollhousedesign.com.au and we will attend to the issue.